2014

4th Ironman New Zealand Taupo, New Zealand
1st Challenge Melbourne Melbourne, Australia
12th Ironman New Zealand 70.3 Asia Pacific Championship Auckland, New Zealand

2013

2nd Ironman Australia 70.3 Championship Mandurah, Western Australia, Australia
4th Ironman 70.3 Port Macquarie Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Metaman Bintan Island, Indonesia
2nd Ironman 70.3 Yeppoon Yeppoon, Queensland, Australia
2nd Ironman Cairns Cairns, Queensland, Australia
6th Coral Coast Triathlon 5150 Cairns, Queensland, Australia
8th Ironman 70.3 New Orleans New Orleans, USA
2nd Ironman 70.3 Texas Galveston, Texas, USA
6th Ironman 70.3 Geelong Geelong, Victoria, Australia

2012

2nd Ironman 70.3 Port Macquarie Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Ironman Australia 70.3 Championship Mandurah, Western Australia, Australia
2nd Forster Ultimate Triathlon Forster, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Lixil Ironman 70.3 Tokoname City Precinct, Japan
2nd Urban Hotel Ironman Australia Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
3rd Urban Hotel Geelong Long Course Triathlon – Geelong, Victoria, Australia
2nd Hell of the West triathlon – Goodiwoodi, Queensland, Australia
3rd Port of Tauranga Half Ironman – New Zealand

2011

4th REVOLUTION3 Triathlon – Anderson, South Carolina, USA
3rd ESI Augusta Ironman 70.3 – Augusta, Georgia, USA
8th Ironman World Championship 70.3 – Lake Las Vegas, Henderson, Nevada, USA
1st Challenge Copenhagen – Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
2nd Racine Ironman 70.3 – Racine, Wisconsin, USA
3rd Challenge Cairns – Cairns, Queensland, Australia
1st Busselton Ironman 70.3 – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
2nd Port Macquarie Ironman 70.3 – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Nissan BRW corporate triathlon- Team Daikin – Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Qld Olympic distance championship – Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

2010

3rd SiS Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
1st Challenge Copenhagen – Copenhagen, Denmark, EU
2nd Rhode Island 70.3 – Providence, Rhode Island, USA
3rd Boise Ironman 70.3 – Boise, Idaho, USA
4th Mooseman Ironman 70.3 – Newfound Lake, New Hampshire, USA
3rd Busselton Half Ironman – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
7th Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
6th Australia Long Course Championship – Huskinsson, New South Wales, Australia
3rd Geelong Ironman 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria, Australia
3rd Port of Tauranga Half Ironman – Tauranga, New Zealand

2009

2nd Campbell’s Shepparton Half Ironman – Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
1st Scody Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Gold Coast Half Ironman – Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
1st Port Douglas Long Course – Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
2nd Yeppoon Half Ironman – Yeppoon, Queensland, Australia
10th Florida 70.3 – Orlando,Florida, USA
3rd Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

2008

1st  Ironman Western Australia – Busselton, Western Australia, Australia
1st Avanti Reef & Rainforest Triathlon – Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
2nd Australia Long Course Champs – Huskinsson NSW
1st Port Douglas Long Course – Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
2nd Gold Coast Half Ironman – Calypso Bay, Queensland, Australia
2nd Scody Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd NSW Long Course Championships – Foster, New South Wales, Australia
4th Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
5th Rhode Island 70.3 – Providence, Rhode Island, USA
6th Eagleman 70.3 – Cambridge, Maryland, USA
7th Vineman 70.3 – Sonoma County, California, USA
8th Singapore 70.3 – Singapore
10th Geelong 70.3 – Geelong, Victoria

2007

1st Campbells Half Ironman – Shepparton, Victoria, Australia
4th Scody Half Ironman – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2nd Cannibal Gold Coast Half Ironman – QLD
4th Airlie Beach Triathlon – QLD
10th Rappersill Jona 70.3 – SWITZERLAND
29th Italian Olympic Distance Championship – ITALY
5th Ironman – SWITZERLAND
7th Ironman Australia – Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
5th Huskisson Australia Long Course Champions Pro – NSW

2006

7th Laguna, Phuket, Pro – THAILAND
3rd Cannibal Gold Coast Half Ironman, Pro – QLD
4th Rydges Capricorn Australian Half Ironman Series, Pro – QLD
7th Busselton Half Ironman, Pro – WA (Fastest run split for the day)
3rd Airlie Beach Triathlon, QLD
2nd Camden Haven Triathlon, NSW
1st Victorian Olympic Distance Championships U23 Elite Geelong, VIC
10th Australian Long Course Championships, Pro, Husskinson, NSW
1st Dean St Duathlon Open, Albury, NSW

2005

1st Yackandanda Triathlon, Open Male, VIC
3rd Busselton Half Ironman, Pro, WA
9th Port Maquarie Half Ironman, Pro, NSW
4th Canberra Half Ironman, Pro, ACT
2nd Victorian Olympic Distance Championships, U23 Elite, Elwood, VIC
9th World Age Group Chapmionships, 20-24 yr, Hawaii, USA

2004

3rd Victorian Sprint Distance Championhips, Junior Elite, Brighton
3rd Australian Olympic Distance Championships,16-19 AG, Mooloolabah
2nd Australian Duathlon Championships, 20-24 AG Bennella, VIC
1st Yackandandah Triathlon, Open Male, VIC
1st Nail Can Hill Ironman (2003 & 2004) Open, Albury, NSW

Achievements & Awards

2009 Hastings sports person of the Year
2006 Albury/Wodonga Young Achiever of the Year nominee
2005 Albury/Wodonga Triathlete of the Year
2004 Albury/Wodonga Triathlete of the Year